COUNCIL BODY

SMT. SUBHASREE MALLICK
Chairperson , (M)7684036444

SRI RATNAKAR NANDA
Vice-Chairperson, (M)9438639933


Sl No Ward No. Location of the Ward Name Designation Cell Number
1 1 Police Colony , Police Camp , Municipality Colony , Medical Colony , Bapuji Colony . BHANU MATI GARADA Councilor 9556140162
2 2 Maliguda , PHD Colony ,TTS Colony PRAKASH CHANDRA  BENIA Councilor 9438222534
3 3

Church Colony , Kalahandi  Colony , D.P Camp (Part) .

Jadaguda .
SUNIL KUMAR BENIA Councilor 9438222178
4 4 D.P Camp . PURNIMA  MANDAL Councilor 9437792500
5 5 Ganjam Colony , Sweeper Colony and Hanuman Bazar . MANDAKINI GANDA Councilor 9556757738
6 6  AEF Colony  left side via Brundabati Sahi , AEF Jhumpudi  and AEF Market right side towards Housing Board Colony MINATI  MISHRA Councilor 9439655724
7 7 Housing Board Colony , Teachers Colony , Rajib Colony, State Electric City Board  . NARENDRA SAMAREDI Councilor 9437971333
8 8 Shanti Nagar , Old Sunabeda , Driver colony Panthika , Public School , AEF Colony . ASHOK KUMAR  MAJHI Councilor 9438267504
9 9 Upper Chikapar , Tala Chikapar , OSIC Colony , Timber Colony . ARATI   PAMIA Councilor 8018649774
10 10 G.Zone , GA, H,HA, K, KA , KG Zone . RABINDRA KUMAR PRADHAN Councilor 9439922709
11 11 J.Zone , JA Zone ,I Zone , I.B Zone . SUBRATA KUMAR  BISOYI Councilor 9437374986
12 12 R.Zone , QA Part , CCBF Colony , Biju Colony and Indira Colony . SUPRABHA  BEHERA Councilor 9438449082
13 13 R.A Zone , Bileiguda , QA Part MADAN MOHAN HONTAL Councilor 9438274027
14 14 E Zone, EA Zone U Zone ,UA Zone, D Zone , Central Market ARCHANA  JENA Councilor 9439477456
15 15

M Zone, N Zone , NG Zone ,SPC Zone , Officer colony ,

  Bhalu Pahada
RATNAKAR  NANDA Vice-Chairperson 9438639933
16 16 L.Zone , LA Zone SUMAN KIRAN PRIYADARSHINI Councilor 9438660474
17 17 A.Zone , B.Zone , F.Zone SIVA SANKAR GARADA Councilor 9437433151
18 18 Gopabandhunagar   Upper side and Shastrinagar GANESWAR ROUT Councilor 9439172083
19 19 Kodigaon , Bileiguda and Minarao camp KABITA  JANI Councilor 7684927651
20 20

Indira  Nagar , Parida Colony Left side , Nadapur road

and  Janiguda
BHANUMATI  AKUDU Councilor 9437207136
21 21 Talagadabasahi , Petkana NILANDRI  KHINBUDI Councilor 7377232450
22 22 Relisahi , Telenga sahi , Bazar sahi S.SMITA  CHOUDHRY Councilor 8018531030
23 23 Uppersahi , Gadabasahi , Harijan sahi  towards Jeeban Jyoti  school DAYANANDA KULDIP Councilor 9438211592
24 24 Gandhi Nagar left side towards VZM road , Electric Sub Station , Ex-Board P/S  & Allamguda . SUBHASREE  MALLICK Chairperson 7684036444
25 25 Gopabandhu Nagar left side towards VZM road , Electric sub Station  and  Kakigaon . SABITA BARIK Councilor 9937395542